Chakkhaspa Guesthouse Chiang Mai

Chiang Mai
Guest house Chakkhaspa Chiang Mai

Chakkhaspa Guesthouse Chiang Mai

152 4 Ragang Rd Chang Khlan Muang, Chiang Mai, Thailand Show map
Located in Chang Moi district within a 20-minute walk of Saturday Walking Street, the 22 m² Chakkhaspa Guesthouse Chiang Mai apartment accommodates up to 2 guests. This venue provides 6 rooms and a rooftop terrace. The property provides services including 24-hour front desk and laundry.
The accommodation is set in the centre of Chiang Mai, 5 km from Chiang Mai International airport. It is about 1300 meters from Chiang Mai Night Bazaar, and also close to River Side Antiques Chiang Mai. Guests can dine in the bar Ruammit1 Restaurant, which is about 100 meters away.Chakkhaspa Guesthouse Chiang Mai apartment is a short walk from Wat Srisupan.
Certain rooms at the accommodation have free wireless internet, a private safe and hi-fi. They have marble floors and simple interior. Guests can benefit from a shared bathroom.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Chiang Mai
Attractions
  • Genesis International Tailors  - 500 m
  • Green Bamboo Massage - 1.2 km
  • Anusarn Market - 1.0 km
  • Peak Spa  - 600 m
  • Natchan Massage - 950 m
  • Art in Paradise, Chiang Mai 3D Art Museum - 300 m
  • Nakara Spa  - 950 m
  • His & Her Tailors House - 1000 m
  • Friendly Massage - 1.0 km
  • Le Best Thai Massage Spa - 1.1 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Locker room

Leisure & Sports

  • Sun terrace
  • Massage
  • Billiard tables

Services

  • Laundry

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Policy

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
Check-out: from 12:00 until 13:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 1 Jul
Th 2 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Chiang Mai